Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
SINOPEC CORP
00386
5
CNOOC
00883
| (Q1)Mar 31, 2026 | (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | ||||||||||
| Goods sale service render cash | -56.21%354.65M | 2.46%3.79B | 17.91%2.85B | 43.70%1.98B | 60.14%809.86M | 22.15%3.7B | 3.77%2.41B | -21.18%1.38B | -43.39%505.73M | 7.25%3.02B |
| Refunds of taxes and levies | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 268.95%2.85M | 65.43%2.76M | 65.43%2.76M | ---- | -68.18%771.72K |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | 51.44%7.5M | 28.60%34.65M | 120.73%40.8M | 132.90%33.3M | 42.95%4.95M | 80.51%26.94M | -12.78%18.48M | 17.61%14.3M | -41.74%3.46M | 30.02%14.92M |
| Cash inflows from operating activities | -55.55%362.15M | 2.57%3.82B | 18.56%2.89B | 44.33%2.01B | 60.02%814.81M | 22.50%3.72B | 3.67%2.44B | -20.83%1.4B | -43.38%509.19M | 7.28%3.04B |
| Goods services cash paid | -53.07%364.25M | 4.44%3.67B | 20.49%2.79B | 50.47%1.96B | 84.02%776.22M | 18.26%3.51B | 5.17%2.32B | -23.36%1.31B | -52.49%421.82M | 5.95%2.97B |
| Staff behalf paid | -16.22%10.3M | -6.42%48.13M | -10.36%36.03M | -8.96%24.4M | -21.97%12.3M | -0.33%51.43M | -5.53%40.19M | -6.44%26.8M | -3.12%15.76M | 4.86%51.6M |
| All taxes paid | -44.07%2.71M | 11.81%13.76M | 24.23%10.96M | 33.91%9.55M | 118.96%4.84M | -12.10%12.31M | -46.88%8.82M | -44.18%7.14M | -30.96%2.21M | -1.13%14M |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | -89.22%3.43M | -1.40%25.61M | 60.83%44.61M | 66.56%34.47M | 139.88%31.82M | -36.99%25.98M | -29.73%27.74M | -9.49%20.7M | -11.86%13.26M | 27.84%41.22M |
| Cash outflows from operating activities | -53.87%380.69M | 4.27%3.75B | 20.45%2.88B | 49.45%2.03B | 82.14%825.18M | 17.07%3.6B | 4.00%2.39B | -23.06%1.36B | -50.88%453.05M | 6.14%3.07B |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | -78.82%-18.54M | -46.22%67.33M | -89.52%4.4M | -151.48%-18.32M | -118.47%-10.37M | 467.37%125.21M | -12.28%41.97M | 841.76%35.6M | 344.10%56.13M | 45.53%-34.08M |
| Investing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | 0.98%205M | 41.89%943.88M | 10.76%649.17M | 10.29%508.42M | 407.54%203.02M | 20.06%665.2M | 69.88%586.1M | 48.71%461M | -69.23%40M | -26.61%554.07M |
| Cash received from returns on investments | -54.68%535.69K | 174.42%17.62M | 4.02%5.82M | -7.78%4.78M | 312.89%1.18M | 111.13%6.42M | 39.83%5.59M | 40.35%5.19M | -73.90%286.27K | -45.78%3.04M |
| Net cash received from disposal of fix assets、 intangible assets 、other long-term asset | ---- | 169,168.50%3.01M | -96.93%1.77K | -92.96%884.96 | -86.67%884.96 | -98.57%1.78K | -11.15%57.7K | -72.74%12.57K | -83.30%6.64K | --124.64K |
| Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units | --25.2M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash inflows from investing activities | 13.00%230.74M | 43.61%964.52M | 10.69%654.99M | 10.08%513.2M | 406.78%204.2M | 20.53%671.62M | 69.52%591.75M | 48.59%466.2M | -69.27%40.29M | -26.74%557.23M |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets intangible assets and other long-term assets | 27.37%104.25K | 618.62%22.67M | 659.33%21.39M | 1,069.11%21.39M | -93.05%81.85K | -51.10%3.16M | -25.20%2.82M | -48.94%1.83M | -64.78%1.18M | -86.66%6.45M |
| Cash paid to acquire investments | 84.10%315M | 25.74%909.13M | -8.12%609.13M | -2.46%462.33M | 111.24%171.1M | 16.59%723M | 86.76%663M | 55.41%474M | -35.20%81M | -6.04%620.13M |
| Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries and other business units | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --24.81M | --24.81M | --10.53M | ---- | ---- |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | ---- | --13.49M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash outflows from investing activities | 84.08%315.1M | 25.88%945.3M | -8.70%630.52M | -0.54%483.72M | 108.31%171.18M | 19.85%750.96M | 92.50%690.62M | 57.61%486.36M | -35.97%82.18M | -11.55%626.58M |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -355.54%-84.37M | 124.22%19.22M | 124.75%24.47M | 246.26%29.48M | 178.82%33.02M | -14.41%-79.34M | -919.24%-98.87M | -490.69%-20.16M | -1,600.82%-41.89M | -232.74%-69.35M |
| Financing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --18.21M |
| Cash from borrowing | ---- | -69.16%30M | -81.01%10M | -81.01%10M | ---- | 17.20%97.28M | 60.67%52.65M | 1,676.49%52.65M | ---- | 39.79%83M |
| Cash inflows from financing activities | ---- | -69.16%30M | -81.01%10M | -81.01%10M | ---- | -3.89%97.28M | 60.67%52.65M | 1,676.49%52.65M | ---- | 70.45%101.21M |
| Borrowing repayment | ---- | -55.46%57.65M | -52.94%37.65M | -65.44%27.65M | -24.50%22.65M | 105.47%129.45M | 33.33%80M | 33.33%80M | -14.29%30M | --63M |
| Dividend interest payment | -51.83%110.5K | 12.61%27.06M | 22.74%26.9M | 21.84%26.71M | --229.39K | -2.28%24.03M | -8.67%21.92M | -8.67%21.92M | ---- | -6.86%24.59M |
| -Including:Cash payments for dividends or profit to minority shareholders | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --1.8M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash payments relating to other financing activities | -99.06%259.65K | -7.62%29.21M | 32.25%28.66M | 2,884.11%28.05M | 1,378.05%27.51M | 610.85%31.62M | 621.04%21.67M | -45.63%940.1K | 107.67%1.86M | 34.68%4.45M |
| Cash outflows from financing activities | -99.27%370.15K | -38.45%113.92M | -24.58%93.21M | -19.88%82.41M | 58.14%50.39M | 101.11%185.09M | 42.05%123.59M | 19.98%102.86M | -11.24%31.86M | 209.86%92.04M |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | 99.27%-370.15K | 4.44%-83.92M | -17.30%-83.21M | -44.22%-72.41M | -58.14%-50.39M | -1,057.64%-87.82M | -30.80%-70.94M | 39.34%-50.21M | 11.24%-31.86M | -69.10%9.17M |
| Net cash flow | ||||||||||
| Exchange rate change effecting cash and cash equivalents | -1,836.49%-88.9K | -166.06%-15.2K | -76.79%1.67K | 18.28%10.56K | 126.12%5.12K | 302.88%23.02K | 563.59%7.19K | 10.53%8.93K | 155.15%2.26K | -69.10%-11.35K |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | -272.71%-103.37M | 106.24%2.62M | 57.49%-54.35M | -76.20%-61.24M | -57.50%-27.73M | 55.52%-41.93M | -694.48%-127.83M | 57.82%-34.76M | 68.61%-17.61M | -587.28%-94.27M |
| Add:Begin period cash and cash equivalents | 1.15%229.29M | -15.61%226.68M | -15.61%226.68M | -15.61%226.68M | -15.61%226.68M | -25.98%268.61M | -25.98%268.61M | -25.98%268.61M | -25.98%268.61M | 5.63%362.87M |
| End period cash equivalent | -36.70%125.92M | 1.15%229.29M | 22.42%172.33M | -29.26%165.43M | -20.74%198.94M | -15.61%226.68M | -59.41%140.77M | -16.62%233.85M | -18.18%251M | -25.98%268.61M |
| Currency Unit | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY |
| Accounting Standards | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) |
| Audit Opinions | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion |
| Auditor | -- | Zhonghui Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Huaxing Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Huaxing Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.