Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
SHANGHAI PECHEM
00338
5
SINOPEC CORP
00386
| (Q1)Mar 31, 2026 | (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | ||||||||||
| Goods sale service render cash | -56.02%234.89M | -29.89%2.3B | -35.00%1.83B | -33.26%1.29B | -8.66%534.14M | -52.95%3.28B | -51.62%2.81B | -43.92%1.93B | -67.27%584.79M | -20.21%6.98B |
| Refunds of taxes and levies | -70.50%11.19M | -66.15%97.91M | -67.12%75.38M | -65.03%55.12M | -50.33%37.93M | -42.67%289.24M | -48.18%229.26M | -60.88%157.65M | -74.89%76.37M | 80.55%504.5M |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | 44.02%51.39M | -65.68%46.01M | -79.78%45.02M | -64.16%48.1M | -71.38%35.68M | -77.12%134.08M | 342.62%222.66M | -81.65%134.19M | -82.06%124.67M | 1,138.75%585.92M |
| Cash inflows from operating activities | -51.05%297.47M | -34.02%2.45B | -40.31%1.95B | -37.38%1.39B | -22.66%607.76M | -54.07%3.71B | -48.24%3.27B | -51.44%2.22B | -71.79%785.83M | -11.06%8.07B |
| Goods services cash paid | -60.45%246.11M | -35.99%1.99B | -35.79%1.69B | -36.28%1.22B | -23.98%622.21M | -58.28%3.11B | -54.34%2.63B | -55.51%1.91B | -67.00%818.49M | 8.29%7.45B |
| Staff behalf paid | -43.58%24.51M | -48.00%155.21M | -55.51%119M | -56.79%84.57M | -60.39%43.44M | -18.59%298.47M | 0.99%267.5M | 10.78%195.71M | 11.67%109.66M | 45.16%366.62M |
| All taxes paid | -11.22%8.92M | -55.90%22.03M | -30.01%29.54M | -12.61%21.54M | 17.52%10.05M | -8.83%49.95M | 1.94%42.21M | -5.31%24.65M | -29.89%8.55M | -51.57%54.79M |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | 3.02%28.2M | -28.10%156.34M | -70.70%48.82M | -56.31%39.51M | -53.40%27.38M | 34.58%217.44M | -2.49%166.65M | -29.89%90.44M | 20.89%58.74M | -88.88%161.57M |
| Cash outflows from operating activities | -56.23%307.75M | -36.77%2.32B | -39.28%1.89B | -38.64%1.36B | -29.37%703.07M | -54.27%3.68B | -50.20%3.11B | -51.98%2.22B | -62.28%995.45M | -7.65%8.04B |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 89.22%-10.28M | 279.66%122.4M | -60.68%61.66M | 3,218.65%28.62M | 54.53%-95.32M | -7.15%32.24M | 136.37%156.84M | 101.72%862.49K | -242.98%-209.62M | -90.70%34.72M |
| Investing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | ---- | --14.79M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash received from returns on investments | --225.89K | --146.3 | --146.3 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -71.36%1.87M |
| Net cash received from disposal of fix assets、 intangible assets 、other long-term asset | --11.05M | 1,496.61%48.79M | ---- | ---- | ---- | 52.68%3.06M | ---- | ---- | ---- | -87.59%2M |
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | -72.76%756.11K | 8,599.06%5.13M | 14,564.35%6.01M | 11,688.55%4.83M | --2.78M | -99.96%59K | -99.97%41K | -99.97%41K | ---- | -64.30%141.02M |
| Cash inflows from investing activities | 333.53%12.03M | 2,106.10%68.72M | 14,564.71%6.01M | 11,688.55%4.83M | --2.78M | -97.85%3.11M | -99.97%41K | -99.97%41K | ---- | -65.31%144.89M |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets intangible assets and other long-term assets | -91.13%2.26M | -39.03%103.91M | -77.31%44.9M | -71.80%44.58M | -76.34%25.52M | -74.02%170.42M | -52.68%197.89M | -37.26%158.08M | -39.96%107.85M | 36.00%655.95M |
| Cash paid to acquire investments | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -87.68%850K | ---- | ---- | 35.29%6.9M |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | -99.65%6.28K | -91.39%691K | -72.58%1.78M | -56.12%2.56M | -68.30%1.79M | -89.87%8.02M | -97.82%6.48M | -98.40%5.82M | -47.58%5.65M | -53.91%79.17M |
| Cash outflows from investing activities | -91.69%2.27M | -41.38%104.6M | -77.25%46.68M | -71.24%47.14M | -75.94%27.31M | -75.95%178.44M | -71.61%205.22M | -73.66%163.91M | -40.39%113.49M | 12.57%742.02M |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | 139.78%9.76M | 79.54%-35.88M | 80.18%-40.67M | 74.18%-42.3M | 78.38%-24.54M | 70.64%-175.33M | 64.47%-205.18M | 65.79%-163.86M | -349.10%-113.49M | -147.22%-597.13M |
| Financing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -99.42%850K | ---- | ---- | -68.79%10.14M |
| Cash from borrowing | 30.00%45.5M | -36.03%486.98M | -39.32%294.37M | -33.30%242.34M | -80.41%35M | -18.17%761.22M | -10.65%485.1M | -32.31%363.3M | -32.04%178.68M | 93.81%930.27M |
| Cash received relating to other financing activities | 38.99%200M | -83.87%143.9M | --143.9M | --143.9M | --143.9M | 4.00%892.05M | ---- | ---- | ---- | 1,549.50%857.74M |
| Cash inflows from financing activities | 37.23%245.5M | -61.84%630.88M | -9.81%438.27M | 6.31%386.24M | 0.13%178.9M | -8.06%1.65B | -62.45%485.95M | -70.46%363.3M | -53.34%178.68M | 218.55%1.8B |
| Borrowing repayment | 475.36%230.14M | -37.26%518.06M | -24.55%307.11M | -28.88%243.26M | -69.23%40M | 6.86%825.77M | -26.43%407.02M | -27.11%342.02M | -33.89%130M | 91.29%772.73M |
| Dividend interest payment | -13.67%1.99M | 7.97%16.55M | -47.80%8.15M | -50.49%6.58M | -48.57%2.3M | -3.10%15.33M | 70.69%15.62M | 79.21%13.29M | 18.69%4.47M | 16.09%15.82M |
| Cash payments relating to other financing activities | 42.45%64.33M | -83.68%182.44M | -73.35%117.37M | -59.48%82.05M | -52.25%45.16M | 136.98%1.12B | 30.56%440.36M | 24.88%202.51M | -15.29%94.57M | -32.11%471.85M |
| Cash outflows from financing activities | 238.96%296.46M | -63.40%717.05M | -49.87%432.63M | -40.50%331.89M | -61.81%87.46M | 55.45%1.96B | -4.08%863M | -12.68%557.82M | -26.60%229.04M | 13.28%1.26B |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -155.73%-50.96M | 71.84%-86.16M | 101.50%5.64M | 127.94%54.35M | 281.55%91.44M | -156.91%-306.02M | -195.59%-377.04M | -132.91%-194.51M | -171.08%-50.37M | 198.10%537.75M |
| Net cash flow | ||||||||||
| Exchange rate change effecting cash and cash equivalents | -239.01%-2.19M | 1,597.12%13.55M | 5.70%8.28M | 17.19%7.11M | 2.49%1.57M | -104.41%-905.16K | 115.37%7.83M | 124.90%6.07M | 110.81%1.54M | -12.56%20.54M |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | -99.94%-53.66M | 103.09%13.91M | 108.36%34.92M | 113.60%47.78M | 92.78%-26.84M | -10,820.16%-450.02M | -149.02%-417.55M | -1,033.86%-351.45M | -308.96%-371.94M | 98.95%-4.12M |
| Add:Begin period cash and cash equivalents | 12.85%122.17M | -80.61%108.26M | -80.61%108.26M | -80.61%108.26M | -80.50%108.26M | -0.73%558.28M | -0.73%558.28M | -0.73%558.28M | -1.28%555.18M | -41.12%562.4M |
| End period cash equivalent | -15.86%68.51M | 12.85%122.17M | 1.74%143.18M | -24.55%156.04M | -55.56%81.42M | -80.61%108.26M | -64.35%140.73M | -65.53%206.83M | -75.25%183.24M | -0.73%558.28M |
| Currency Unit | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY |
| Accounting Standards | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) |
| Audit Opinions | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion |
| Auditor | -- | Tianjian Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Tianjian Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Tianjian Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.