Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
SHANGHAI PECHEM
00338
5
SINOPEC CORP
00386
| (Q1)Mar 31, 2026 | (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | ||||||||||
| Goods sale service render cash | -1.68%1.02B | -2.96%4.68B | 5.40%3.36B | 6.77%2.16B | -2.13%1.03B | 13.29%4.82B | 9.62%3.19B | 2.39%2.02B | 18.28%1.06B | 6.51%4.26B |
| Refunds of taxes and levies | 15.93%209.48K | ---- | 542.34%389.4K | 470.64%345.93K | 416.71%180.7K | ---- | -99.13%60.62K | -99.13%60.62K | -99.41%34.97K | -69.84%6.95M |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | -16.86%43.18M | 7.93%145.83M | -19.83%163.26M | -33.32%101.54M | -37.64%51.93M | -24.32%135.11M | 5.24%203.65M | 46.33%152.28M | -18.53%83.28M | 4.20%178.53M |
| Cash inflows from operating activities | -2.40%1.06B | -2.66%4.82B | 3.90%3.53B | 3.98%2.26B | -4.72%1.08B | 11.60%4.96B | 9.10%3.39B | 4.24%2.18B | 13.82%1.14B | 5.99%4.44B |
| Goods services cash paid | 1.37%1.03B | 2.73%3.91B | 18.60%3.23B | 19.20%2.16B | 10.52%1.02B | 7.31%3.8B | 7.71%2.73B | 5.10%1.82B | 12.56%920.96M | 35.26%3.54B |
| Staff behalf paid | 14.96%156.72M | 4.63%539.19M | 6.32%392.85M | 8.30%280.53M | -5.04%136.33M | 21.46%515.35M | 18.87%369.49M | 23.97%259.03M | 29.11%143.56M | 16.42%424.3M |
| All taxes paid | 7.40%62.86M | 16.45%216.29M | 43.97%156.06M | 58.52%112.44M | 71.46%58.53M | 35.10%185.73M | 31.83%108.4M | 33.65%70.93M | -0.02%34.14M | 23.18%137.48M |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | -8.07%110.69M | 10.95%421.76M | -14.72%344.39M | -8.77%233.29M | -9.92%120.41M | -0.97%380.15M | 12.81%403.86M | 21.23%255.73M | 44.63%133.67M | 4.05%383.89M |
| Cash outflows from operating activities | 2.17%1.36B | 4.09%5.08B | 14.38%4.13B | 16.21%2.79B | 8.18%1.33B | 8.79%4.88B | 9.93%3.61B | 9.13%2.4B | 16.71%1.23B | 29.57%4.49B |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | -22.15%-303.16M | -462.23%-259.81M | -180.13%-601.1M | -134.74%-527.25M | -164.93%-248.19M | 247.00%71.73M | -24.83%-214.58M | -99.87%-224.62M | -68.71%-93.68M | -106.73%-48.79M |
| Investing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | 35.42%826.95M | 30.72%2.24B | 3.13%1.32B | 32.82%1.02B | 42.67%610.64M | 317.39%1.72B | 356.43%1.28B | 242.57%769.5M | 263.86%428M | -71.75%411.19M |
| Cash received from returns on investments | 94.97%1.4M | 16.29%66.93M | -44.48%6.64M | -60.32%3.08M | 16.10%716.09K | 92.49%57.55M | -67.20%11.95M | -74.05%7.76M | -97.44%616.78K | 31.31%29.9M |
| Net cash received from disposal of fix assets、 intangible assets 、other long-term asset | ---- | -25.24%339.29K | 30.20%102.86K | 143.39%97.36K | --16.36K | 7.07%453.86K | -76.69%79K | --40K | ---- | 601.43%423.88K |
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | -86.29%75.94M | 93.25%793.84M | 1,100.73%918.85M | 243.94%768.74M | 207.82%554.08M | -38.78%410.79M | -83.75%76.52M | -44.26%223.51M | -10.45%180M | 59.74%671M |
| Cash inflows from investing activities | -22.41%904.29M | 42.08%3.1B | 64.19%2.24B | 79.26%1.79B | 91.49%1.17B | 96.41%2.19B | 73.44%1.37B | 52.68%1B | 77.58%608.62M | -41.40%1.11B |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets intangible assets and other long-term assets | -58.98%3.22M | -68.63%76.77M | -82.24%25.49M | -87.91%14.27M | -78.63%7.85M | 8.80%244.72M | 12.17%143.55M | 4.44%118.01M | -58.10%36.73M | 16.56%224.91M |
| Cash paid to acquire investments | 40.25%931.58M | 47.72%2.39B | 39.91%1.55B | 40.83%1.02B | 54.78%664.21M | 281.76%1.62B | 344.15%1.1B | 324.85%723.09M | 569.48%429.13M | -73.62%423.68M |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | -66.63%182.49M | 108.20%980.44M | 467.38%852.91M | 381.18%627.09M | 583.56%546.85M | 19.04%470.92M | -57.77%150.32M | -60.63%130.32M | -72.51%80M | -71.29%395.6M |
| Cash outflows from investing activities | -8.34%1.12B | 47.73%3.45B | 73.32%2.42B | 70.85%1.66B | 123.30%1.22B | 123.43%2.33B | 90.87%1.4B | 58.16%971.42M | 23.29%545.86M | -67.13%1.04B |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -298.46%-213M | -131.02%-341.9M | -460.81%-180.61M | 357.04%134.3M | -185.18%-53.46M | -316.59%-148M | -158.51%-32.21M | -28.89%29.38M | 162.73%62.76M | 105.35%68.33M |
| Financing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ---- | --0.93 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| -Including: Cash received from capital contributions by minority shareholders of subsidiaries | ---- | --0.93 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash from borrowing | 74.42%694.65M | 72.95%1.93B | 66.66%1.54B | 30.65%968.45M | 23.95%398.25M | 15.51%1.12B | 81.84%924.61M | 82.11%741.23M | -5.89%321.31M | -16.58%966.12M |
| Cash received relating to other financing activities | 206.11%33.67M | 132.17%50.97M | ---- | --11M | --11M | -84.53%21.95M | ---- | ---- | ---- | --141.9M |
| Cash inflows from financing activities | 77.96%728.32M | 74.09%1.98B | 66.66%1.54B | 32.14%979.45M | 27.37%409.25M | 2.70%1.14B | 81.84%924.61M | 82.11%741.23M | -5.89%321.31M | -4.33%1.11B |
| Borrowing repayment | -35.07%274.47M | 54.70%1.31B | 65.92%984.47M | 50.09%737.49M | 59.85%422.73M | -1.64%844.88M | 18.73%593.32M | 19.01%491.38M | -3.77%264.46M | -26.44%858.97M |
| Dividend interest payment | 37.36%16.94M | 30.66%125.91M | 75.04%122.22M | 18.67%23.26M | 29.51%12.33M | 14.23%96.37M | 50.69%69.82M | -20.22%19.6M | -29.44%9.52M | -13.74%84.36M |
| -Including:Cash payments for dividends or profit to minority shareholders | ---- | 0.00%5.33M | ---- | ---- | ---- | --5.33M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash payments relating to other financing activities | --19.95K | 119.22%45.38M | -90.44%1.47M | ---- | ---- | -84.96%20.7M | --15.42M | --12.41M | --4M | -21.10%137.62M |
| Cash outflows from financing activities | -33.02%291.42M | 53.68%1.48B | 63.31%1.11B | 45.35%760.75M | 56.51%435.06M | -11.01%961.94M | 24.27%678.57M | 19.64%523.39M | -3.59%277.98M | -24.93%1.08B |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | 1,792.72%436.9M | 185.69%502.73M | 75.89%432.76M | 0.39%218.7M | -159.56%-25.81M | 549.96%175.97M | 754.98%246.04M | 815.73%217.84M | -18.38%43.33M | 109.61%27.07M |
| Net cash flow | ||||||||||
| Exchange rate change effecting cash and cash equivalents | -99.90%7.02 | ---- | ---43.67K | ---19.87K | --6.89K | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 75.79%-79.26M | -199.28%-98.98M | -46,911.94%-348.99M | -870.78%-174.28M | -2,737.89%-327.44M | 113.90%99.7M | 99.52%-742.35K | 121.99%22.61M | 111.96%12.41M | 105.58%46.61M |
| Add:Begin period cash and cash equivalents | -19.43%410.42M | 24.33%509.4M | 24.33%509.4M | 24.33%509.4M | 24.33%509.4M | 12.84%409.7M | 12.84%409.7M | 12.84%409.7M | 12.84%409.7M | -69.69%363.09M |
| End period cash equivalent | 82.00%331.15M | -19.43%410.42M | -60.78%160.41M | -22.48%335.12M | -56.89%181.96M | 24.33%509.4M | 97.23%408.96M | 66.10%432.31M | 62.79%422.11M | 12.84%409.7M |
| Currency Unit | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY |
| Accounting Standards | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) |
| Audit Opinions | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion |
| Auditor | -- | Huaxing Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Huaxing Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) | -- | -- | -- | Huaxing Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.