Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
SHANGHAI PECHEM
00338
5
SINOPEC CORP
00386
| (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2023 | (FY)Dec 31, 2022 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2022 | (FY)Dec 31, 2021 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash flow from operating activities | ||||||||||
| Earning before tax | -218.10%-141.06M | ---- | -507.87%-44.34M | ---- | 89.26%-7.3M | ---- | -67.24%-67.91M | ---- | 48.80%-40.61M | ---- |
| Profit adjustment | ||||||||||
| Interest (income) - adjustment | 14.32%-7.34M | ---- | -253.32%-8.56M | ---- | -0.79%-2.42M | ---- | 10.90%-2.4M | ---- | -167.92%-2.7M | ---- |
| Dividend (income)- adjustment | ---- | ---- | ---11.28M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---8.82M | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Attributable subsidiary (profit) loss | 403.74%1.95M | ---- | ---641K | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Impairment and provisions: | 106.72%12.73M | ---- | 30.99%6.16M | ---- | 365.29%4.7M | ---- | -124.55%-1.77M | ---- | -35.14%7.22M | ---- |
| -Impairment of trade receivables (reversal) | 47.30%9.59M | ---- | 56.01%6.51M | ---- | 320.11%4.17M | ---- | 16.37%-1.9M | ---- | -684.02%-2.27M | ---- |
| -Other impairments and provisions | 1,001.15%3.15M | ---- | -165.85%-349K | ---- | 330.89%530K | ---- | -98.70%123K | ---- | -9.54%9.48M | ---- |
| Asset sale loss (gain): | 96.50%-461K | ---- | -0.57%-13.17M | ---- | -6,455.83%-13.09M | ---- | 216.92%206K | ---- | 100.51%65K | ---- |
| -Loss (gain) from sale of subsidiary company | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -1,805.22%-11.75M | ---- | --689K | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| -Loss (gain) on sale of property, machinery and equipment | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -178.26%-1.34M | ---- | -843.08%-483K | ---- | --65K | ---- |
| -Loss (gain) from selling other assets | 96.50%-461K | ---- | ---13.17M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Depreciation and amortization: | -14.77%5.89M | ---- | -5.74%6.91M | ---- | -32.81%7.34M | ---- | -30.48%10.92M | ---- | -18.16%15.7M | ---- |
| -Amortization of intangible assets | -95.38%3K | ---- | -56.67%65K | ---- | -5.06%150K | ---- | 15.33%158K | ---- | -97.26%137K | ---- |
| Financial expense | 243.14%525K | ---- | 15.04%153K | ---- | 40.00%133K | ---- | -54.11%95K | ---- | -99.37%207K | ---- |
| Exchange Loss (gain) | -210.74%-856K | ---- | -51.14%773K | ---- | -76.03%1.58M | ---- | 241.91%6.6M | ---- | 33.72%-4.65M | ---- |
| Special items | -125.59%-3.34M | ---- | -186.56%-1.48M | ---- | -19.41%1.71M | ---- | 118.64%2.12M | ---- | 803.62%971K | ---- |
| Operating profit before the change of operating capital | -101.55%-131.96M | ---- | -790.90%-65.47M | ---- | 87.95%-7.35M | ---- | -156.25%-60.97M | ---- | 35.48%-23.79M | ---- |
| Change of operating capital | ||||||||||
| Inventory (increase) decrease | 137.41%2.12M | ---- | -417.23%-5.65M | ---- | 125.49%1.78M | ---- | -199.18%-6.99M | ---- | 150.61%7.05M | ---- |
| Accounts receivable (increase)decrease | 272.01%6.69M | ---- | 103.12%1.8M | ---- | -284.51%-57.52M | ---- | -60.26%31.17M | ---- | -27.13%78.44M | ---- |
| Accounts payable increase (decrease) | 167.77%15.74M | ---- | -183.64%-23.23M | ---- | 159.77%27.77M | ---- | -205.26%-46.46M | ---- | -369.06%-15.22M | ---- |
| Financial assets at fair value (increase)decrease | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -96.89%605K | ---- | -69.19%19.47M | ---- | --63.2M | ---- |
| Special items for working capital changes | -98.23%262K | ---- | 269.20%14.81M | ---- | 37.68%-8.75M | ---- | -230.51%-14.04M | ---- | 75.19%-4.25M | ---- |
| Cash from business operations | -37.82%-107.16M | ---- | -78.89%-77.75M | ---- | 44.15%-43.46M | ---- | -173.81%-77.82M | ---- | 189.08%105.43M | ---- |
| Other taxs | 98.98%-159K | ---- | ---15.59M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Interest paid - operating | -243.14%-525K | ---- | -15.04%-153K | ---- | -40.00%-133K | ---- | 54.11%-95K | ---- | 99.37%-207K | ---- |
| Special items of business | ---- | 8.12%-87.79M | ---- | -265.78%-95.55M | ---- | 53.77%-26.12M | ---- | 56.03%-56.51M | ---- | -10.78%-128.51M |
| Net cash from operations | -15.35%-107.84M | 8.12%-87.79M | -114.45%-93.49M | -265.78%-95.55M | 44.05%-43.6M | 53.77%-26.12M | -174.05%-77.91M | 56.03%-56.51M | 2,992.92%105.22M | -10.78%-128.51M |
| Cash flow from investment activities | ||||||||||
| Interest received - investment | -14.32%7.34M | 35.79%7.19M | 253.32%8.56M | 384.17%5.29M | 0.79%2.42M | 8.54%1.09M | -10.90%2.4M | -38.03%1.01M | 167.92%2.7M | 619.03%1.63M |
| Dividend received - investment | ---- | ---- | --11.28M | ---- | ---- | ---- | --8.82M | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Decrease in deposits (increase) | -137.64%-57.5M | ---- | 225.39%152.74M | ---- | -35.96%-121.81M | ---- | -11,675.58%-89.6M | 1.76%753K | 135.47%774K | 283.42%740K |
| Sale of fixed assets | ---- | ---- | -98.81%16K | --16K | 144.81%1.34M | ---- | 1,425.00%549K | --1.81M | --36K | ---- |
| Purchase of fixed assets | 81.99%-2.46M | -37.79%-7.12M | -50.15%-13.64M | 56.05%-5.17M | 39.10%-9.08M | -4.84%-11.76M | 32.00%-14.91M | 16.20%-11.21M | -64.42%-21.93M | 14.24%-13.38M |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---474K | ---51.27M |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---60.69M | ---- | ---- | ---- | -5.96%-52M | ---- |
| Recovery of cash from investments | 567.63%196.3M | ---- | -88.02%29.4M | ---- | --245.51M | --195M | ---- | ---- | --452.72M | --463.87M |
| Cash on investment | ---- | ---- | -234.91%-18.48M | ---18.93M | ---5.52M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Other items in the investment business | 26.88%-5.28M | ---- | 20.52%-7.22M | ---- | 21.09%-9.08M | ---- | 8.74%-11.51M | ---- | -1,749.71%-12.62M | ---- |
| Net cash from investment operations | -14.91%138.41M | 100.36%68K | 277.39%162.66M | -110.19%-18.79M | 141.35%43.1M | 2,512.54%184.34M | -128.23%-104.25M | -101.90%-7.64M | 668.75%369.21M | 2,745.31%401.58M |
| Net cash before financing | -55.81%30.57M | 23.28%-87.72M | 14,101.42%69.17M | -172.26%-114.34M | 99.73%-494K | 346.65%158.22M | -138.40%-182.16M | -123.49%-64.15M | 871.26%474.43M | 308.16%273.07M |
| Cash flow from financing activities | ||||||||||
| New borrowing | --33.43M | --30M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -98.69%4.31M | ---- |
| Refund | -191.05%-63.03M | -42.27%-14.23M | 1.88%-21.65M | -60.49%-10M | 4.94%-22.07M | 48.25%-6.23M | 92.95%-23.21M | 96.22%-12.04M | 10.89%-329.27M | ---318.29M |
| Net cash from financing operations | -36.66%-29.59M | 257.73%15.77M | 3.24%-21.65M | -54.58%-10M | 5.95%-22.38M | 47.69%-6.47M | 92.70%-23.79M | 96.12%-12.37M | -669.10%-325.97M | -15,299.33%-318.88M |
| Effect of rate | 286.60%4.4M | 398.54%2.45M | -223.90%-2.36M | -112.79%-822K | 96.07%-728K | 184.27%6.43M | -2,134.80%-18.54M | -1,562.09%-7.63M | -84.37%911K | 83.67%-459K |
| Net Cash | -97.95%974K | 42.13%-71.95M | 307.73%47.51M | -181.93%-124.34M | 88.89%-22.87M | 298.33%151.75M | -238.72%-205.95M | -67.02%-76.51M | 242.90%148.47M | 64.51%-45.81M |
| Begining period cash | 91.97%94.25M | -42.94%147.26M | -32.46%49.1M | 58.37%258.07M | -75.54%72.7M | -45.17%162.95M | 101.06%297.19M | 101.06%297.19M | -39.88%147.81M | -39.88%147.81M |
| Cash at the end | 5.70%99.63M | -41.49%77.76M | 91.97%94.25M | -58.61%132.91M | -32.46%49.1M | 50.73%321.13M | -75.54%72.7M | 109.81%213.05M | 101.06%297.19M | -10.91%101.54M |
| Cash balance analysis | ||||||||||
| Currency Unit | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD | HKD |
| Accounting Standards | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS | HKAS |
| Audit Opinions | -- | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified Opinion | -- | Unqualified Opinion | -- | Unqualified Opinion | -- |
| Auditor | Bai Chun Accounting Firm Limited | -- | Luo Shenmei Accounting Firm | -- | Luo Shenmei Accounting Firm | -- | Luo Shenmei Accounting Firm | -- | Luo Shenmei Accounting Firm | -- |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.