Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
SHANGHAI PECHEM
00338
5
SINOPEC CORP
00386
| (Q1)Mar 31, 2026 | (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | ||||||||||
| Goods sale service render cash | 43.21%366.22M | 52.05%1.29B | 79.98%866.95M | 88.50%556.04M | 102.18%255.72M | 1.22%849.19M | -23.75%481.7M | -30.14%294.99M | -41.73%126.48M | -16.60%838.94M |
| Refunds of taxes and levies | -10.30%5.52M | -23.21%22.37M | -18.53%17.75M | -42.99%8.77M | 18.48%6.15M | -21.38%29.13M | -32.87%21.79M | -42.36%15.39M | -60.77%5.19M | 13.06%37.05M |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | 63.29%15.56M | 394.70%89.13M | 57.24%22.87M | 29.80%15.08M | 72.81%9.53M | -51.04%18.02M | -53.51%14.54M | -55.72%11.62M | 21.58%5.51M | 5.53%36.8M |
| Cash inflows from operating activities | 42.70%387.29M | 56.50%1.4B | 75.20%907.57M | 80.10%579.89M | 97.83%271.4M | -1.80%896.34M | -25.51%518.04M | -32.24%321.99M | -41.58%137.19M | -14.98%912.79M |
| Goods services cash paid | 116.90%195.88M | 85.72%527.06M | 75.21%355.38M | 90.26%219.02M | 106.02%90.31M | 45.50%283.79M | 21.71%202.82M | -3.29%115.11M | -16.80%43.83M | -31.21%195.05M |
| Staff behalf paid | 30.67%140.7M | 32.01%349.43M | 34.13%264.01M | 38.27%184.91M | 40.05%107.67M | 24.34%264.69M | 19.69%196.83M | 16.39%133.73M | 5.66%76.88M | 21.69%212.87M |
| All taxes paid | 73.41%50.41M | 39.04%138.52M | 51.12%95.89M | 80.56%58.83M | 111.97%29.07M | -13.93%99.63M | -37.74%63.46M | -60.24%32.58M | -71.18%13.71M | -30.71%115.75M |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | -23.19%17.11M | 38.93%83.54M | 75.89%65.81M | 86.55%46.42M | 106.47%22.27M | -11.08%60.14M | -15.90%37.41M | -24.78%24.88M | 31.18%10.79M | 24.61%67.63M |
| Cash outflows from operating activities | 62.08%404.1M | 55.11%1.1B | 56.05%781.09M | 66.23%509.18M | 71.69%249.32M | 19.78%708.24M | 4.82%500.52M | -12.22%306.31M | -19.88%145.21M | -13.02%591.31M |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | -176.11%-16.8M | 61.73%304.2M | 622.34%126.49M | 350.90%70.71M | 374.99%22.08M | -41.49%188.1M | -91.97%17.51M | -87.58%15.68M | -114.99%-8.03M | -18.37%321.49M |
| Investing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | 182.49%70M | 267.82%240.27M | 576.91%140.27M | 212.61%64.78M | 15,267.60%24.78M | 423.29%65.32M | 66.01%20.72M | 66.01%20.72M | -98.71%161.25K | -96.55%12.48M |
| Cash received from returns on investments | 54.40%13.87M | -17.44%26.69M | -11.97%22.58M | 8.11%16.22M | 44.82%8.98M | 29.70%32.33M | 33.15%25.65M | 113.04%15M | 38.89%6.2M | 31.53%24.93M |
| Net cash received from disposal of fix assets、 intangible assets 、other long-term asset | --522.9K | 111.57%63.47K | 111.57%63.47K | ---- | ---- | --30K | --30K | --30K | --30K | ---- |
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | ---- | 99.29%183.03M | 6.20%124.09M | 14,032.18%114.98M | -32.01%34.12M | --91.84M | --116.84M | --813.59K | 99.44%50.19M | ---- |
| Cash inflows from investing activities | 24.32%84.39M | 137.46%450.06M | 75.81%287.01M | 435.92%195.98M | 19.98%67.88M | 406.57%189.53M | 414.14%163.25M | 87.29%36.57M | 34.36%56.58M | -90.16%37.41M |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets intangible assets and other long-term assets | 196.79%32.44M | 114.78%66.19M | 129.25%28.7M | 126.88%15.04M | 160.39%10.93M | 20.98%30.82M | -42.01%12.52M | -66.34%6.63M | -10.94%4.2M | -8.75%25.47M |
| Cash paid to acquire investments | -18.04%148M | 409.07%415.64M | 527.20%355.29M | 1,703.85%270.58M | 1,103.85%180.58M | -56.30%81.65M | -55.33%56.65M | -88.17%15M | --15M | 42.52%186.82M |
| Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries and other business units | ---- | --19.01M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | --139.85M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | -59.18%38.97M | ---- | -84.39%78.48M |
| Cash outflows from investing activities | 67.25%320.29M | 345.34%500.84M | 455.18%383.98M | 371.29%285.61M | 897.54%191.51M | -61.32%112.46M | -72.76%69.16M | -74.96%60.6M | 307.26%19.2M | -56.06%290.77M |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -90.82%-235.9M | -165.90%-50.78M | -203.07%-96.97M | -272.96%-89.64M | -430.71%-123.62M | 130.42%77.06M | 142.35%94.08M | 89.20%-24.03M | -0.04%37.38M | 9.98%-253.35M |
| Financing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ---- | 101.96%9.87M | 101.96%9.87M | 27.96%6.25M | ---- | -82.29%4.89M | -82.29%4.89M | -82.29%4.89M | ---- | 24.96%27.59M |
| Cash inflows from financing activities | ---- | 101.96%9.87M | 101.96%9.87M | 27.96%6.25M | ---- | -82.29%4.89M | -82.29%4.89M | -82.29%4.89M | ---- | 24.96%27.59M |
| Borrowing repayment | ---- | -29.12%405.26K | -25.87%405.26K | -20.45%405.26K | --405.26K | --571.74K | --546.68K | --509.44K | ---- | ---- |
| Dividend interest payment | ---- | -5.03%101.45M | 34.00%101.45M | 34.00%101.45M | --6.02K | -16.22%106.82M | -40.62%75.71M | -40.62%75.71M | ---- | -3.30%127.5M |
| Cash payments relating to other financing activities | 39.88%2.16M | -62.06%7.52M | -68.01%6.05M | -78.31%3.84M | -90.72%1.55M | 613.21%19.83M | 691.06%18.9M | 1,204.81%17.68M | 1,887.95%16.65M | 27.43%2.78M |
| Cash outflows from financing activities | 10.48%2.16M | -14.03%109.38M | 13.40%107.9M | 12.56%105.69M | -88.25%1.96M | -2.34%127.23M | -26.74%95.16M | -27.13%93.9M | 1,887.95%16.65M | -2.80%130.28M |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -10.48%-2.16M | 18.66%-99.52M | -8.60%-98.04M | -11.71%-99.44M | 88.25%-1.96M | -19.13%-122.34M | 11.76%-90.27M | 12.10%-89.02M | -1,887.95%-16.65M | 8.28%-102.69M |
| Net cash flow | ||||||||||
| Exchange rate change effecting cash and cash equivalents | -12,931.18%-2.06M | -287.02%-3.49M | -322.81%-1.98M | -127.74%-251.44K | -78.58%16.04K | 83.90%1.86M | -42.55%890.79K | -39.63%906.35K | 111.00%74.9K | -82.10%1.01M |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | -148.26%-256.92M | 3.96%150.41M | -417.44%-70.51M | -22.97%-118.62M | -909.83%-103.49M | 531.26%144.68M | 121.17%22.21M | 50.79%-96.46M | -85.71%12.78M | -651.19%-33.55M |
| Add:Begin period cash and cash equivalents | 13.45%1.27B | 14.86%1.12B | 14.86%1.12B | 14.86%1.12B | 14.86%1.12B | -3.33%973.49M | -3.33%973.49M | -3.33%973.49M | -3.33%973.49M | 0.61%1.01B |
| End period cash equivalent | -0.30%1.01B | 13.45%1.27B | 5.22%1.05B | 13.97%999.55M | 2.88%1.01B | 14.86%1.12B | 10.37%995.7M | 8.14%877.03M | -10.05%986.27M | -3.33%973.49M |
| Currency Unit | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY |
| Accounting Standards | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) |
| Audit Opinions | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion |
| Auditor | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | Daxin Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.