Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
Sample Name
Sample Code
4
CNOOC
00883
5
SINOPEC CORP
00386
| (Q1)Mar 31, 2026 | (FY)Dec 31, 2025 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2025 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2025 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2025 | (FY)Dec 31, 2024 | (Q9)Sep 30, 2024 | (Q6)Jun 30, 2024 | (Q1)Mar 31, 2024 | (FY)Dec 31, 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | ||||||||||
| Goods sale service render cash | -12.67%73.63M | -7.49%425.69M | -14.15%277.49M | 1.25%201.01M | -19.18%84.32M | -22.73%460.18M | -22.87%323.23M | -19.40%198.52M | 19.43%104.33M | 41.49%595.52M |
| Refunds of taxes and levies | -94.13%98.14K | -37.15%2.67M | -40.05%2.27M | -38.58%1.57M | -9.08%1.67M | -68.37%4.26M | -65.42%3.79M | -60.51%2.56M | -31.19%1.84M | 3.55%13.45M |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | -33.88%5.12M | 11.78%9.76M | 62.37%8.86M | 26.59%6.32M | 318.49%7.74M | -53.45%8.73M | -71.39%5.46M | -70.37%4.99M | -70.05%1.85M | 27.41%18.76M |
| Cash inflows from operating activities | -15.88%78.84M | -7.41%438.13M | -13.19%288.62M | 1.37%208.9M | -13.23%93.73M | -24.62%473.17M | -25.97%332.48M | -23.57%206.07M | 12.28%108.02M | 39.93%627.74M |
| Goods services cash paid | 9.74%46.91M | 13.50%159.12M | -13.95%117.91M | -10.13%86.22M | -3.46%42.74M | -31.69%140.19M | -22.71%137.02M | -23.18%95.94M | -35.31%44.28M | -44.85%205.21M |
| Staff behalf paid | 8.39%52.23M | 3.16%171.14M | 3.04%133.12M | 3.14%92.29M | -3.55%48.19M | 12.68%165.9M | 12.85%129.19M | 18.42%89.48M | 13.69%49.97M | 0.17%147.24M |
| All taxes paid | 17.27%5.39M | 34.82%24M | 55.32%18.26M | 57.87%10.7M | 85.41%4.59M | -49.78%17.8M | -52.12%11.76M | -42.16%6.78M | -42.20%2.48M | 27.08%35.45M |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | -22.87%13.84M | -13.64%49.45M | 21.61%39.02M | 17.42%23.95M | 69.55%17.94M | -17.77%57.26M | -8.40%32.09M | -6.50%20.4M | -1.99%10.58M | 27.67%69.63M |
| Cash outflows from operating activities | 4.31%118.36M | 5.92%403.71M | -0.56%308.31M | 0.27%213.17M | 5.75%113.47M | -16.69%381.15M | -11.75%310.06M | -9.14%212.6M | -15.82%107.3M | -23.93%457.53M |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | -100.17%-39.52M | -62.60%34.42M | -187.84%-19.69M | 34.60%-4.27M | -2,853.80%-19.74M | -45.94%92.02M | -77.06%22.42M | -118.32%-6.53M | 102.29%716.95K | 211.32%170.2M |
| Investing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | 21.06%597.5M | -7.71%1.75B | 38.86%1.36B | 134.93%854.2M | 107.11%493.55M | 165.99%1.89B | 119.71%979.9M | 1,112.00%363.6M | --238.3M | 169.89%711M |
| Cash received from returns on investments | 28.49%3.87M | 6.31%11.45M | 24.82%9.46M | 65.13%4.52M | 112.66%3.01M | 37.34%10.77M | 21.54%7.58M | 118.87%2.74M | 176.10%1.42M | 140.76%7.84M |
| Net cash received from disposal of fix assets、 intangible assets 、other long-term asset | 821.29%51.5K | 1,565.95%227.07K | 675.02%41.15K | 5,619.08%40.03K | 698.57%5.59K | -85.79%13.63K | -94.28%5.31K | -99.20%700 | -98.45%700 | 360.78%95.93K |
| Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units | --2.44M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | --87.7K | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash inflows from investing activities | 21.62%603.95M | -7.62%1.76B | 38.76%1.37B | 134.42%858.76M | 107.15%496.57M | 164.56%1.9B | 118.31%987.48M | 1,068.98%366.34M | 42,803.68%239.72M | 169.55%718.93M |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets intangible assets and other long-term assets | 239.10%3.41M | -42.16%19.48M | -71.16%3.83M | -74.12%3.29M | -74.38%1.01M | 206.71%33.68M | 179.71%13.27M | 197.82%12.73M | 1,091.33%3.93M | 85.53%10.98M |
| Cash paid to acquire investments | -15.74%446M | 2.06%2.05B | 34.94%1.57B | 77.40%1.01B | 69.65%529.31M | 127.62%2.01B | 68.82%1.16B | 62.30%571.3M | 26.32%312M | 228.61%882M |
| Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries and other business units | --60.27M | 74.55%78.6M | 65.60%75.6M | --75.6M | ---- | --45.03M | --45.65M | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --2.03K | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash outflows from investing activities | -3.89%509.68M | 2.91%2.15B | 34.93%1.64B | 87.04%1.09B | 67.86%530.31M | 133.63%2.09B | 76.18%1.22B | 63.93%584.03M | 27.73%315.93M | 225.53%892.98M |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | 379.38%94.27M | -111.62%-390.06M | -18.59%-274.23M | -7.32%-233.64M | 55.72%-33.74M | -5.90%-184.32M | 3.41%-231.24M | 33.00%-217.7M | 69.12%-76.21M | -2,189.47%-174.05M |
| Financing cash flow | ||||||||||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ---- | 2,417.34%392.2M | 2,379.86%361.56M | 2,364.08%359.26M | --358.76M | --15.58M | --14.58M | --14.58M | ---- | ---- |
| -Including: Cash received from capital contributions by minority shareholders of subsidiaries | ---- | --18.18M | --13.93M | --11.63M | --11.13M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Cash from borrowing | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --300K |
| Cash received relating to other financing activities | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --291.6K | ---- |
| Cash inflows from financing activities | ---- | 2,417.34%392.2M | 2,379.86%361.56M | 2,364.08%359.26M | 122,932.66%358.76M | 5,093.33%15.58M | 4,760.00%14.58M | 4,760.00%14.58M | -2.80%291.6K | -99.95%300K |
| Borrowing repayment | --1.05M | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | --300K |
| Dividend interest payment | --815.17K | -0.25%18.79M | -0.05%19.01M | -0.05%19.01M | ---- | 19.90%18.84M | 21.04%19.02M | 21.04%19.02M | ---- | 33.33%15.71M |
| Cash payments relating to other financing activities | -14.60%2.68M | 86.55%76.35M | -72.94%10.09M | -81.83%5.56M | -87.78%3.14M | 274.81%40.93M | 395.34%37.3M | 502.51%30.59M | 911.28%25.69M | -41.69%10.92M |
| Cash outflows from financing activities | 44.82%4.55M | 59.19%95.14M | -48.32%29.1M | -50.48%24.57M | -87.78%3.14M | 121.91%59.77M | 139.20%56.32M | 135.23%49.61M | 911.28%25.69M | -11.73%26.93M |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -101.28%-4.55M | 772.26%297.06M | 896.55%332.46M | 1,055.35%334.69M | 1,500.41%355.62M | -65.91%-44.19M | -79.56%-41.74M | -68.50%-35.03M | -1,033.70%-25.39M | -104.76%-26.63M |
| Net cash flow | ||||||||||
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | -83.38%50.2M | 57.08%-58.58M | 115.38%38.54M | 137.33%96.79M | 399.49%302.14M | -347.85%-136.49M | -51.94%-250.56M | 16.39%-259.26M | 64.01%-100.88M | -107.64%-30.48M |
| Add:Begin period cash and cash equivalents | -19.49%242.04M | -31.23%300.63M | -31.23%300.63M | -31.23%300.63M | -31.23%300.63M | -6.52%437.12M | -6.52%437.12M | -6.52%437.12M | -6.52%437.12M | 578.64%467.6M |
| End period cash equivalent | -51.52%292.24M | -19.49%242.05M | 81.80%339.16M | 123.44%397.42M | 79.27%602.77M | -31.23%300.63M | -38.37%186.56M | 12.93%177.86M | 79.51%336.24M | -6.52%437.12M |
| Currency Unit | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY | CNY |
| Accounting Standards | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) | CAS (2007) |
| Audit Opinions | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | Unqualified opinion |
| Auditor | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | Zhongxing Cai Guanghua Certified Public Accountants (Special General Partnership) |
FY: Financial Year. Refers to the 10-K file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC.
Q: Quarter. Refers to the 10-Q file disclosed by the listed company to the SEC. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 are quarterly reports each with a span of 3 months; Q6 and Q9 are cumulative reports, with Q6 including 6 months and Q9 9 months.